X

Cookies

Continue We want you to get the most out of using this website, which is why we and our partners use cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to receive these cookies. You can find out more about how we use cookies here.

Friday, 28 November 2014

Subscriptions  |  evouchers  |  Jobs  |  Property  |  Motors  |  Travel  |  Dating  |  Family Notices
 

JUNIOR FOOTBALL STANDINGS

BARROW AND DISTRICT
JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE UNDER-11s

  P W D L Pts
Walney Island Blue 13 11 1 1 23
Furness Rovers Royals 12 10 1 1 21
Holker Old Boys 12 8 1 3 17
Ulverston Rangers 13 7 2 4 16
Crooklands Casuals 11 4 0 7 8
Furness Rovers White 12 3 1 8 7
Black Combe Casuals 13 2 2 9 4*
Walney Island Yellows 14 2 0 12 4

UNDER-12s

  P W D L Pts
Hawcoat Park 12 12 0 0 24
Holker Old Boys 11 10 0 1 20
Dalton 12 6 1 5 13
Barrow Celtic 13 5 2 6 12
Crooklands Casuals 11 5 0 6 10
Walney Island 12 4 1 7 9
Duddon Sports 14 3 0 11 6
Black Combe Casuals 13 2 0 11 2*

UNDER-14s

  P W D L Pts
Crooklands Casuals 15 13 1 1 27
Duddon Sports 12 11 0 1 22
Barrow Wanderers 11 9 0 2 18
Holker Old Boys Colts 12 8 2 2 18
Holker Old Boys 11 7 3 1 17
Ulverston Rangers 11 8 1 2 15*
Vickerstown 10 7 1 2 15
Bw Wanderers Athletic 11 5 0 6 10
Black Combe Casuals 12 5 0 7 10
Ulv Rangers Crusaders 12 4 2 6 10
Walney Island Blue 14 4 2 8 10
Walney Island Yellow 12 4 2 6 10
Duddon Sports Colts 12 2 3 7 7
Furness Rovers 12 0 3 0 3
Holker Old Boys Harriers 15 1 1 13 3
Black Combe Blues 11 0 1 10 -1*

UNDER-16s

  P W D L Pts
Duddon Sports 12 11 0 1 22
Hawcoat Park Rangers 10 8 0 2 16
Furness Rovers Royal 7 6 0 1 12
Hawcoat Park 11 5 1 5 11
Holker Old Boys 7 5 1 1 11
Ulverston Rangers 8 5 1 2 11
Duddon Villa 8 4 2 2 10
South Walney 9 4 1 4 9
Walney Island 11 3 0 8 6
Black Combe Casuals 8 2 0 6 4
Ulverston Rangers Colts 8 2 0 6 4
Barrow Wanderers 9 1 0 8 2
Furness Rovers Blue 10 0 0 10 0

* Denotes two points deducted for breach of rules.

JUNIOR FOOTBALL FIXTURES

 

Tomorrow: Barrow and District Junior Football League Under-sevens: Barrow Celtic v Ulverston Rgrs, 11am, Ormsgill; Furness Rvrs v Furness Cavaliers 10am, Furness RUFC. Under-eights: Barrow Celtic v Walney, noon, Ormsgill; Barrow Island v Holker OB, 10am, Cavendish Pk; Crooklands v Black Combe Gladiators, 10am, Crooklands; Furness Cavaliers v Black Combe Trojans, 10am, Chetwynde; Hawcoat Pk v Duddon Spts, 10am, Hawcoat Pk.

Under-nines: Barrow Island v Hawcoat Pk Thunder, 11am, Cavendish Pk; Duddon Spts v Furness Cavaliers Kestrels, 10am, Duddon Spts; Furness Cavaliers Falcons v Black Combe, 10.45am, Chetwynde; Hawcoat Pk Lightning v Furness Cavaliers, 10.45am, Hawcoat Pk; Holker OB v Walney, 10am, Yarlside School; Swarthmoor Villa v Crooklands, 10am, Swarthmoor.

Under-10s: Barrow Celtic v Furness Rvrs, 1pm, Ormsgill; Black Combe v Ulverston Rgrs, 10am Millom RUFC; Crooklands AFC v Walney, 10.45am, Crooklands; Furness Cavaliers Blues v Hawcoat Pk, 10am, Chetwynde; Furness Rvrs Colts v Furness Cavaliers Whites, 10.45am, Furness RUFC; Holker OB v Barrow Celtic Greens, 10.45am, Yarlside School.

Under-11s: Black Combe v Crooklands, 10am, Haverigg Prison; Furness Rvrs Whites v Furness Rvrs Royals, 10am, Furness RUFC.

Under-12s: Crooklands v Barrow Celtic, 11am, Crooklands; Dalton Juniors v Holker OB, 11am, Dowdales; Walney v Hawcoat Pk, 11am, Tummerhill.

Under-14s: Barrow Wanderers Athletic v Barrow Wanderers, 11am, Lesh Lane; Black Combe Blacks v Ulverston Rgrs, noon, Haverigg Prison; Black Combe Blues v Vickerstown, 10am, Millom St James; Duddon Spts v Furness Rvrs, 11am, Duddon Spts; Holker OB v Ulverston Rgrs Crusaders, 11am, Rakesmoor.

Under-16s: Furness Rvrs Royals v Barrow Wanderers, 11.30am, Furness RUFC (M Ryder); Hawcoat Pk Rgrs v Holker OB, 11am, Hawcoat Pk (S Geldart); South Walney v Black Combe, 10.30am, Cavendish Pk (J Marshall); Ulverston Rgrs v Duddon Villa, noon, Glaxo (M Moorby); Ulverston Rgrs Colts v Furness Rvrs Blues, 10am, Glaxo (M Moorby). Sunday: South Lakes Girls League Under-14s: Barrow Celtic v Kendal United, Dalton v Ibis Celtic, Holker OB v Ibis. Under-16s: Ibis v Barrow Celtic.
Tuesday: Furness FA Youth Cup Under-11s Semi-final: Holker OB or Walney Blues v Furness Rvrs Royals, 6.15pm, Rakesmoor or Tummerhill.
Under-14s KO Cup Semi-final: Ulverston Rgrs v Duddon Spts, 6.15pm, Dragley Beck (S Geldart).
Ulverston Hospitals Under-14s Competition Semi-final: Holker OB v Crooklands, 6.15pm, Rakesmoor.
Under-16s KO Cup Semi-final: Duddon Villa v Ulverston Rgrs, 6.15pm, Bootle (R Davies).
Ulverston Hospitals Under-16s Competition Semi-final: Furness Rvrs Royals v Hawcoat Pk Rgrs, 6.15pm, Furness RUFC.
Thursday: Furness FA Youth Cup Under-16s Semi-final: Ulverston Rgrs or v Duddon Villa, 6.15pm, Glaxo; Duddon Spts, 6.15pm, Duddon Spts.
Barrow and District Junior Football League Under-11s: Holker OB v Furness Rvrs Royals, 6.15pm, Rakesmoor R Kendall).
Under-14s: Ulverston Rgrs v Barrow Wanderers Athletic, 6.15pm, Dragley Beck (L Oliver).

SHARE THIS ARTICLE

North West Evening Mail What's on search










Powered by
nwemail.co.uk/jobs

Hot Jobs

Loading latest hot jobs...
Powered by Zoopla.co.uk






Featured companies

Searching for featured companies...
Search for:

Vote

Do you consider yourself Cumbrian, Lancastrian or neither?

Cumbrian

Lancastrian

Neither

Show Result


Post 16 education

Go green 36


To save our contact details direct to your smartphone simply scan this QR code

North West Evening Mail

Evening Mail Going Out